GEORGE GRESHAM
PRESIDENT


MILLY SILVA
SECRETARY-TREASURER

 

 

MARIA CASTANEDA
Executive Vice President

 

Vice Presidents

Downstate Long Term Care Sr. Executive Vice President
Yvonne Armstrong

Downstate Health Systems Sr. Executive Vice President
Veronica Turner Biggs
Maria Castaneda

Maryland/DC Region Executive Vice President
Lisa Brown

NYPresbyterian Executive Vice President
Jacqueline Alleyne

Registered Nurses Executive Vice President
Nadine Williamson
Daine Williams

CBO/Pharmacy Executive Vice President
Patricia Marthone

Home Care EVP
Rona Shapiro

NYU EVP
Joyce Neil

Massachusetts Region EVP
Tim Foley

Northwell EVP
Brian Morse

Montefiore EVP
Roger Cumberbatch

Hudson Valley Capital Region EVP
Greg Speller

Florida Region EVP
Roxey Nelson

Upstate Western NY EVP
Todd Hobler

UNION WIDE VICE PRESIDENTS AT LARGE

Rhina Molina
Anthony Peterson
David Greenberg
Tyrek Lee
Helen Schaub
Allan Sherman
Sheron Whitter
Filaine Deronnette
Bryn Lloyd-Bollard
Lystra Sawney

UNION-WIDE ORGANIZERS AT LARGE

Rafael Justo
Molly Porter

CBO/Pharmacy-CBO1 Vice President
Eunia Destine-Latinwo

CBO/Pharmacy-CBO1 Organizer
Artis Thornton

CBO/Pharmacy-CBO1 Rank and File Executive Council Member
Clifton Barker

CBO/Pharmacy-CBO2 Vice President
Kareem Cooper

CBO/Pharmacy-CBO2 Organizer
Karen Mariott-Campbell

CBO/Pharmacy-CBO2 Rank and File Executive Council Member
Yamilet Torres

CBO/Pharmacy-Pharmacy Vice President
Berta Silva

CBO/Pharmacy-Pharmacy Organizer
Johnathan Guzman

CBO/Pharmacy-Pharmacy Rank and File Executive Council Member
Carlos Villalba

Home Care-A Vice President
Vladimir Fortunny

Home Care-A Organizers
Monica Landinez
Sabina Phillips

Home Care-A Rank and File Executive Council Member
Edwin Torres
Tracey-Ann Patterson

Home Care-B Vice President
Katia Guillaume

Home Care-B Organizers
Cynthia Neita
Ludmilla Harchenko

Home Care-B Rank and File Executive Council Member
Patricia O'Hara
Kim Thompson-Werekoh

Home Care-C Vice President
Keith Joseph

Home Care-C Organizers
Jairo Javier
Vivienne Williams

Home Care-C Rank and File Executive Council Member
Iris Smith
Elbaladeliz Suazo

Home Care-D Vice President
David Ho

Home Care-D Organizer
Qing Song

Home Care-D Rank and File Executive Council Member
Anayansi Clarke

Home Care-E Vice President
Rene R. Ruiz

Home Care-E Organizer
Lisa Ellis

Home Care-E Rank and File Executive Council Member
Pauline Bailey

Hudson Valley/Capital-Capital Vice President
Maureen Tomlinson

Hudson Valley/Capital-Capital Organizer
Ruthie B. Young

Hudson Valley/Capital-Capital Rank and File Executive Council Member
Richard Romero

Hudson Valley/Capital-Hudson Valley Vice President
Angela Lane

Hudson Valley/Capital-Hudson Valley Organizer
Kevin Williams

Hudson Valley/Capital-Hudson Valley Rank and File Executive Council Member
Shauna Johnstone Smalls

Montefiore-Bronx Indy Vice President
Sui Ling Xu

Montefiore-Bronx Indy Organizer
Damaris Santiago

Montefiore-Bronx Indy Rank and File Executive Council Member
Tom Cloutier

Montefiore-Montefiore Organizer
Keith Johnson

Montefiore-Montefiore Rank and File Executive Council Member
Maurice DePalo

Montefiore-Other Montefiore/Off Site Vice President
Brenda Spry

Montefiore-Other Montefiore/Off Site Organizer
Margaret (Peg) Wineski

Montefiore-Other Montefiore/Off Site Rank and File Executive Council Member
Tracyann Palmer Johnson

Mt. Sinai-Petrie/Brooklyn/Queens Vice President
Ellen Bonjorno

Mt. Sinai-Petrie/Brooklyn/Queens Organizer
Clarence Brotherson

Mt. Sinai-Petrie/Brooklyn/Queens Rank and File Executive Council Member
Patricia Thomas

Mt. Sinai-Upper Manhattan Vice President
Adekemi Gray

Mt. Sinai-Upper Manhattan Organizer
Tyrome Bell

Mt. Sinai-Upper Manhattan Rank and File Executive Council Member
Ana-Maria Bosch-Rosado

Northwell-Queens/LI/Lenox/Westchester Vice President
Dreana Bellamy

Northwell-Queens/LI/Lenox/Westchester Organizer
Ruben Delvalle

Northwell-Queens/LI/Lenox/Westchester Rank and File Executive Council Member
Gary Hillard

Northwell-LI/LI Indy/Off-Site Vice President
Robert Morris

Northwell-LI/LI Indy/Off-Site Organizer
Danielle Ringgold

Northwell-LI/LI Indy/Off-Site Rank and File Executive Council Member
Prince A. Pennington 3rd

Northwell-NSLIJ (Northwell)/Off-Sites Vice President
Kerry Johnston

Northwell-NSLIJ (Northwell)/Off-Sites Organizer
Bevon Duncan

Northwell-NSLIJ (Northwell)/Off-Sites Rank and File Executive Council Member
Takisha Jenkins

Northwell-Maimo/SIUH/SI Vice President
Leigh Howard

Northwell-Maimo/SIUH/SI Organizer
Fabienne Josephs

Northwell-Maimo/SIUH/SI Rank and File Executive Council Member
Allison Jumett

Nursing Home-A Vice President
Julio Vives

Nursing Home-A Organizer
Devon Bligen

Nursing Home-A Rank and File Executive Council Member
Jeanette Rios

Nursing Home-B Vice President
Shaywaal Amin

Nursing Home-B Organizers
Kim Gooden
Elise Laviscount

Nursing Home-B Rank and File Executive Council Member
Owen Samuda

Nursing Home-C Vice President
Noreen Wray

Nursing Home-C Organizer
Regina Holmes

Nursing Home-C Rank and File Executive Council Member
Roseyvel Reid

Nursing Home-D Vice President
Patricia Smith

Nursing Home-D Organizer
Ingrid Ganthier

Nursing Home-D Rank and File Executive Council Member
Joel Roque

Nursing Home-E Vice President
Nicholas Franklyn

Nursing Home-E Organizer
Julia Gittens

Nursing Home-E Rank and File Executive Council Member
Ezra Charles

Nursing Home-F Vice President
Joseph Chinea

Nursing Home-F Organizer
Adrien Trumpler

Nursing Home-F Rank and File Executive Council Member
Cassandra Anderson

Nursing Home-H Vice President
Lorrainie Brown Zanders

Nursing Home-H Organizer
Yolanda Diaz

Nursing Home-H Rank and File Executive Council Member
Bibi Tulsi

Nursing Home-I Vice President
Timothy S. Rodgers

Nursing Home-I Organizer
Johanna Rodriguez

Nursing Home-I Rank and File Executive Council Member
Edward Ferguson

Nursing Home-J Vice President
William Kee

Nursing Home-J Organizers (2)
Denese Jones-Durant
Elvis Anderson

Nursing Home-J Rank and File Executive Council Member
Mary Samaloo

NYU-NYU/Brooklyn/LI/Indy Vice President
Victor A. Rivera

NYU-NYU/Brooklyn/LI/Indy Organizer
Orville James

NYU-NYU/Brooklyn/LI/Indy Rank and File Executive Council Member
Yajaira Carguill

NYU-NYU/HHC Vice President
Stacylea Gray

NYU-NYU/HHC Organizer
Laura Goodwin

NYU-NYU/HHC Rank and File Executive Council Member
Adrienne Frye

Presbyterian-NY Presbyterian /SSA Vice President
Michael Ashby

Presbyterian-NY Presbyterian/SSA Organizer
Bennet Battista
Madeline Bovain

Presbyterian-NY Presbyterian/SSA Rank and File Executive Council Member
Fatimah Smalls

Presbyterian-Other Presby/Off-Sites Vice President
Ray Wilson

Presbyterian-Other Presby/Off-Sites Organizer
Patricia Edmund-Sealy Austi

Presbyterian-Other Presby/Off-Sites Rank and File Executive Council Member
Marica Matheson-Adams

RN-A Vice President
Sandra Morales

RN-A Organizer
Abiola Issacs-King
Mechelle Webb

RN-A Rank and File Executive Council Member
Maria Ramos-Victor

RN-B Vice President
Isabel Rodriguez

RN-B Organizer
Elba Gonzalez

RN-B Rank and File Executive Council Member
Jane Gerencser

RN-C Vice President
Benson Mathew

RN-C Rank and File Executive Council Member
Barbara Jean Moody

Upstate-Central NY Vice President
Kevin Lockhart

Upstate-Central NY Organizer
Benita Sonya Thompson

Upstate-Central NY Rank and File Executive Council Member
Tashia Campbell
David Telfer

Upstate-North Country Vice President
Mary Wilsie

Upstate-North Country Organizer
Helen Wallis

Upstate-North Country Rank and File Executive Council Member
Jennifer Dorey

Upstate-Rochester/Corning Vice President
Tracey Harrison

Upstate-Rochester/Corning Organizer
Kathleen Ville

Upstate-Rochester/Corning Rank and File Executive Council Member
Marguerite Clarkson

Upstate-WNY Hospitals Vice President
James Scordato

Upstate-WNY Hospitals Organizer
Lenora Moore

Upstate-WNY Hospitals Rank and File Executive Council Member
Juliette Negron

Upstate-WNY Nursing Homes Vice President
Grace Bogdanove

Upstate-WNY Nursing Homes Organizer
Theresa Lyman

Upstate-WNY Nursing Homes Rank and File Executive Council Member
Olena Bowen

FL- HCA East Vice President
Stephanie Shaw

FL- HCA East Organizer
Nick Kojkowski

FL- HCA East Rank and File Executive Council Member
Jacqueline Saunders

FL- HCA West Vice President
Robert Gibson

FL- HCA West Organizer
Joseph Comer

FL- HCA West Rank and File Executive Council Member
Leora Stirrat

FL- Long Term Care Vice President
Margarette Nerette

FL- Long Term Care Organizer
Cloretta Morgan

FL- Long Term Care Rank and File Executive Council Member
Sophia Colley

FL- Tenet Vice President
Jude Derisme

FL- Tenet Organizer
Mark Criswell

FL- Tenet Rank and File Executive Council Member
Sajan Kurian

FL- UMH Vice President
Dequasiasharah Canales

Fl- UMH Organizer
Norvelin Pichardo

Fl -UMH Rank and File Executive Council Member
Elizabeth Jazon

MD/DC- Baltimore Hospitals Vice President
Raymont Dorsey

MD/DC- Baltimore Hospitals Organizer
Carrietta Hiers

MD/DC- Baltimore Hospitals Rank and File Executive Council Member
Nina Scroggins

MD/DC- DC/CBO Vice President
Yahnae Barner

MD/DC- DC/CBO Organizer
Angel De La Rosa Pena

MD/DC- DC/CBO Rank and File Executive Council Member
Keli Jenkins

MD/DC- Long Term Care Vice President
Donta Marshall

MD/DC- Long Term Care Organizer
Nichelle McGirt

MD/DC- Long Term Care Rank and File Executive Council Member
Reeba McKenney

MD/DC- PG/S. MD Vice President
Taren Peterson

MD/DC- PG/S. MD Organizer
Gail M. Kingman

MD/DC- PG/S. MD Rank and File Executive Council Member
Lucy Caulker Nelson

MA- BMC/Community Vice President
Dana Alas

MA- BMC/Community Organizer
Julissa Reyes

MA- BMC/Community Rank and File Executive Council Member
Jeannie Oliver

MA- Cape/Southeast Vice President
Jerry Fishbein

MA- Cape/Southeast Organizer
Marie Elder

MA- Cape/Southeast Rank and File Executive Council Member
Hilda Haye

MA- LTC Nursing Home Vice President
Lena Rodriguez

MA- LTC Nursing Home Organizer
Rosie Cantave

MA- LTC Nursing Home Rank and File Executive Council Member
Beatrice Coty

MA- PCA Vice President
Rebecca Gutman

MA- PCA Organizers
Kindalay Cummings Akers
Vaughn Allen Goodwin

MA- PCA Rank and File Executive Council Member
Janice Guzman

MA- Steward Health System Vice President
Cari Rivera

MA- Steward Health System Organizer
Kimberly A. Higgins

MA- Steward Health System Rank and File Executive Council Member
Karl Odom

NJ-A Vice President
Clauvice Saint-Hilare

NJ-A Organizer
Patricia Matthews

NJ-A Rank and File Executive Council Member
Margaret Boyce

NJ-B Vice President
Leilani Montes

NJ-B Organizer
Rosland Waddell

NJ-B Rank and File Executive Council Member
Kimberly Joos